District Formula Team

Club Counselors and New Club Openers have been appointed to work with our Lieutenant Governors to help strengthen the clubs in our District.

Formula Team Formula Team Formula Team Formula Team Formula Team Formula Team Formula Team Formula Team

Formula Team

Formula Team

Formula Team

Formula Team

Formula Team

Formula Team

Formula Team

Formula Team

District Formula Team

The following list of team members should be used as a guide and not regarded as a definitive list. A complete and up-to-date list can be found on our Kiwanis International web site (www.kiwanis.org). Simply login, as a member, and click on the big Formula button on the left hand side.

Name Position Division Club
Lloyd Distant District Chair
Verna Markes Vice Chair
Peter Tudisco Vice Chair
Alain Bertrand Vice Chair
Delores Lewis Vice Chair
Lenora  Blackman Vice Chair
Joanne Murray Vice Chair
Suzanne Lemak Vice Chair
Michel Duguay Club Opener Division 2 Kiwanis Club of Sault Ste. Marie
Serge Viau Club Counselor Division 2 Kiwanis Club of Lakeshore
Bud Orr Club Counselor Division 3 Kiwanis Club of Forest
Bud Orr Club Opener Division 3 Kiwanis Club of Forest
Bob  Lutz Club Counselor Division 3
C James Scott Club Counselor Division 4 Kiwanis Club of Forest City – London
Alice Cox Club Counselor Division 4 Kiwanis Club of Middlesex
Sandra Collier Club Counselor Division 4 Kiwanis Club of Middlesex, London
Allen Ure Club Counselor Division 4 Kiwanis Club of Ridgetown
James Steele Club Counselor Division 5 Kiwanis Club of Brantford
Robert Johnson Club Counselor Division 5 Kiwanis Club of Brantford
Sheila Moore Club Counselor Division 5 Kiwanis Club of Paris
Stanley Hutchinson Club Counselor Division 5 Kiwanis Club of Paris
Wilfred Smyth Club Counselor Division 5 Kiwanis Club of Stratford
Carl Furtado Club Opener Division 5 Kiwanis Club of Cambridge
Len Bates Club Counselor Division 6 Kiwanis Club of St. Catharines
Dennis Dahl Club Counselor Division 6 Kiwanis Club of St. Catharines
Brian McKeown Club Counselor Division 6 Kiwanis Club of Stamford
Robert Fleischman Club Counselor Division 9 Kiwanis Club of Kingsway Humber
Rick Brooks Club Counselor Division 10 Kiwanis Club of Westmount
Chris Andrew Club Counselor Division 10 Kiwanis Club of Westmount, Oshawa
Richard Brooks Club Opener Division 10 Kiwanis Club of Westmount
Janet Atkinson Club Counselor Division 12 Kiwanis Club of Ottawa
Jim Puskas Club Counselor Division 12 Kiwanis Club of Rideau, Ottawa
Germaine Barr Club Counselor Division 13 Kiwanis Club of Ottawa West
Marie Shaw Club Counselor Division 13 Kiwanis Club of Perth-On-Tay
Gary Coulombe Club Opener Division 13 Kiwanis Club of Manotick
Nicole Guy Club Counselor Division 14 Kiwanis Club of Montreal-St. George
Jacques Brault Club Counselor Division 14 Kiwanis Club of Ste-Eustache
Glenn Pushman Club Counselor Division 14 Kiwanis Club of Manotick
Michael Drolet Club Opener Division 14 Kiwanis Club of Granby
Louis Cayouette Club Counselor Division 16 Kiwanis Club de Sillery-Ste-Foy-Cap-Rouge, Quebec
Louis Cayouette Club Opener Division 16 Kiwanis Club de Sillery-Ste-Foy-Cap-Rouge, Quebec
Jean-Charles Dube Club Counselor Division 17 Kiwanis Club de Chicoutimi
Hugues St-Laurent Club Counselor Division 17 Kiwanis Club of Alma
Hugues St-Laurent Club Opener Division 17 Kiwanis Club of Alma
Donald MacAulay Club Counselor Division 20 Kiwanis Club of Cape Breton Golden K
Timothy Rissesco Club Counselor Division 20 Kiwanis Club of Dartmouth
Paul Chapman Club Counselor Division 20
Donald MacAulay Club Opener Division 20 Kiwanis Club of Cape Breton Golden K
Lloyd White Club Counselor Division 21 Kiwanis Club of Gander
Jackie Watkins Club Counselor Division 21 Kiwanis Club of Gander
Lloyd White Club Opener Division 21 Kiwanis Club of Gander
Christine King Club Counselor Division 22 Kiwanis Club of Fort Montagu, Nassau
Lambert Longley Club Counselor Division 22 Kiwanis Club of Nassau A.M.
Andrea Whyte Club Counselor Division 22 Kiwanis Club of New Providence, Nassau
Ryan Antonio Club Opener Division 22 Kiwanis Club of Nassau A.M.
Pam Rodney-White Club Counselor Division 23E Kiwanis Club of Constant Spring
Saundra Bailey Club Counselor Division 23E Kiwanis Club of Eastern St. Andrew
Beverly Thompson Club Counselor Division 23E Kiwanis Club of New Kingston
Carole Martinez-Johnson Club Counselor Division 23E Kiwanis Club of South St. Catherine
Llewelyn Allen Club Counselor Division 23E
Ralston Nunes Club Opener Division 23E Kiwanis Club of Kingston
Beulah Bartholomew Club Counselor Division 23W Kiwanis Club of Caymanas Business District
Julaine Lumsden Club Counselor Division 23W Kiwanis Club of Central Portmore
Lorna Allen Club Counselor Division 23W Kiwanis Club of Hellshire, St. Catherine
Odence Rose Club Counselor Division 23W Kiwanis Club of Hellshire, St. Catherine
Abdon Campbell Club Counselor Division 23W Kiwanis Club of Spanish Town
Frank Henry Club Opener Division 23W Kiwanis Club of Linstead
Donna Coombs Club Counselor Division 24 Kiwanis Club of Moneague St. Ann
Claudette Strudwick Club Counselor Division 24 Kiwanis Club of The Garden Parish
Dawn-Marie Richards Club Counselor Division 24 Kiwanis Club of St. Georges-Buff Bay
Anthony Cameron Club Counselor Division 25 Kiwanis Club of Montego Freeport
Coleen Lawson-Taylor Club Counselor Division 25 Kiwanis Club or Providence-Montego Bay
Dwight Lawrence Club Opener Division 25 Kiwanis Club of Westmoreland Capital
Anthony Haile Club Counselor Division 26 Kiwanis Club of Curaçao
Lilian Schenkers Club Counselor Division 26 Kiwanis Club of Paramaribo Central
Paul Toussaint Club Opener Division 26 Kiwanis Club of Schoelcher, Martinique
Anthony Hinkson Club Counselor Division 27 Barbados
Frédéric Rose-Elie Club Counselor Division 27 Kiwanis Club of Fort-De-France
Andre Gaubron Club Counselor Division 27 Kiwanis Club of Fort-De-France
Marcelle Rose-Elie Club Counselor Division 27 Martinique
Peter Alexander Club Counselor Division 27 St. Lucia
Ian Estwick Club Opener Division 27 Kiwanis Club of Bridgetown
Griffith Joseph Club Opener Division 27 Kiwanis Club of Saint John’s Antigua
Nicole Plantier Club Counselor Division 27C Kiwanis Club de Fougeres
Danielle Martin-Fousse Club Counselor Division 27C Kiwanis Club of Kaladja
Gisèle Acomat Club Opener Division 27C Kiwanis Club de Kahouane Sud-Est Grande-Terre
Inès Marinho Club Opener Division 27C Kiwanis Club of Pointe-a-Pitre

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
back to top